33 earn straight A's at Prairie Jr./Sr. High
33 students at Prairie Jr./Sr. High School earned straight As for the second semester of the 2018-19 school year.
They were Garrett Crenshaw, Kendra Duclos, Jordyn Higgins, Alexis Hiler, Kristyna Krogh, Kate Lustig, Hope McIntire, Ellea Poxleitner, Maria Schmidt and James Villamor in the senior class; Carson Forsman, Aaron Goeckner, Sam Mager, and Brooklyn Riener in the junior class; John Gehring, Leann Lightfield, Mattie Lustig, Blake Uptmor, Kerri Villamor and Tyler Wemhoff in the sophomore class; Laney Forsmann, Wade Goeckner, Zach Rambo and Evan Schwartz in the freshman class; Morgan Poxleitner, Julia Rehder, Chloe Rowland, Tara Schlader and Kristin Wemhoff in the 8th grade and Sarah Lustig, Ember Martin, Taylor Riener and Isabella Walsh in the 7th grade.
Earning high honors (3.50-3.99 grade point average) in the senior class were Ryan Arnzen, Tate Berdoy, Emma Gehring, Madison Hinkelman, Sabrina Lustig, Kace Munger, Madison Pecarovich, Spencer Schumacher, Kodie Tidwell, Noelle Uhlenkott and Theresa Wemhoff.
Making the high honors list from the junior class were Sydnee Bruegeman, India Peery, Hailey Stubbers and Hayden Uhlenkott.
Sophomore making the high honors list were Ci-Ci Chavez, Kyleigh Duclos, Anthony Goeckner, William Hooper, Halle Klapprich, Justin Lockett, Cole Martin, Cole Schlader, Hope Schwartz, Madison Shears, Ellea Uhlenkott and Sapphire Yorke.
Freshmen earning high honors were Jeff Arnzen, Connor Brown, Jesse Cronan, Shae Dinning, Katteri Duman, Jade Gehring, T.J. Hibbard, Molly Johnson, Olivia Klapprich, Delanie Lockett, Ali Rehder and Wyatt Ross.
8th graders on the high honors list were Riley Enneking, Holli Schumacher, Mary Schwartz and Amelia Uhlenkott.
Making the high honors list from the 7th grade were Benjamin Elven, Lee Forsmann, Adelyn Geis and Zane Uptmor.
Seniors earning honors (3.0-3.49 gpa) were Conrad Duman, Tanner Hibbard, Tayler Ott, Devin Ross, Carson Schmidt, Dylan Schumacher and Paul Sonnen.
Juniors on the honors list were Owen Anderson, Garrett Bunce, Ciara Chaffee, Anna Kaschmitter, Ashton Landers, Jacey Rambo, Zach Reuter, Dylan Uptmor and Reid Uptmor.
Sophomores earning honors were Zac Arnzen, Pixie Jones, Sierra McWilliams, Wesley Munger, Dalton Ross, Kelly Stubbers, Eve Uhlenkott and Logan Wimer.
Freshmen on the honors list were Travis Alfrey, Jack Chapman, Merlyn Famiglietti, Brody Hasselstrom, Rebecca Jones, Chase Kaschmitter, Mackenzie Key, Trinity Martinez, Alex McElroy, Lane Schumacher and Kyle Schwartz.
Earning honors in the 8th grade were Connor Forsman, Shane Hanson, Colton McElroy and Weston Riener.
7th graders on the honors list were Noah Behler, Dylan Forsmann, Zoe Hooper, Cody Kaschmitter, Miranda Klapprich, Elizabeth Severns, Ethan Thompson and Ethan VonBargen.

Cottonwood, Idaho 83522
 

Home

Classified Ads
 

COTTONWOOD
CHRONICLE
503 King St.
P.O. Box 157
Cottonwood, ID 83522-0157
editor@cottonwoodchronicle.com
or cotchron@qwestoffice.net
208-962-3851
Fax 208-962-7131
Template Design by: